Park Hotel was opened within the Tsinandali Historical Estate in 2019. The hotel, ideally suited to the tastes and requirements of modern youth, is the main host of the Tsinandali annual music festival. Accordingly, the main concept of Park Hotel is music, street art, bright colors, and a minimalist, interesting design.
The interior design of Park Hotel was created by Georgian designer Tamar Valishvili, while the spatial-geometric painting of walls, using emotive street art and musical-artistic compositions, were done by artists Keti Davlianidze and Giorgi Katsarava.
There are 72 comfortable, industrial-style interior rooms on the 3rd floor of the hotel, the design of which was specially created for representatives of the creative field, including the musicians invited to the Tsinandali Music Festival. During the festival, the rooms are equipped with appropriate instruments for the musicians, which are at other times arranged in the seminar/conference halls.
Terrace Bar & Restaurant
Park Hotel guests have a wonderful opportunity to try the excellent wines and cocktails of the Tsinandali Cellar, and modernized Georgian traditional dishes prepared by a Georgian chef, in the indoor areas and on the outdoor veranda of the hotel restaurant, which boasts beautiful views of Tsinandali.
Park Hotel guests count families, youth, and business travelers, all of whom enjoy the tourist infrastructure and leisure spaces at Tsinandali Estate, amongst which are a spa center, sauna, fitness club, open pool on the top floor of Radisson Collection Tsinandali, and the newly opened indoor pool.
Hotel guests also get to take advantage of the infrastructure designed for active recreation and a healthy lifestyle: bicycle paths, tennis courts and board games.